Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Systemic Radiotherapy with Monoclonal Antibodies : Options and Problems
3540602097 Fine+ 
Some rubbing to the outer boards, else a very nice, clean copy! 
Price: 74.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 0'Neill, Eugene Lazarus Laughed
New York Boni & Liveright 1927 First Edition Hard Cover Fair with no dust jacket 
Hardcover in teal-green cloth, 179pp. First Edition. Some rubbing and bumping to boards, spine sunned with gilt-lettering rubbed off; hinges cracked at the endpages, though still sound and intact. A fair copy, only. No Dustjacket 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aaron Krumhansl; Charles Bukowski. A Discriptive Bibliography of the Primary Publications of Charles Bukowski
Santa Barbara Black Sparrow Press 1999 1574231030 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine+ 
First Printing of the First Edition, limited edition: 1 of 750 copies. In Very Fine condition. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Abbey, Edward The Fools Progress: an Honest
New York Henry Holt & Company 1988 0805009213 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition, and in the first issue dustjacket. Signed by Edward Abbey on the front free endpaper. Both the book and dust jacket are in fine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Abbey, Edward Slumgullion Stew: an Edward Abbey Reader
New York E. P. Dutton & Co. 1984 0525242848 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition, only 2000 copies issued in hardcover. Both the book and dustjacket are in pristine condition. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abbey, Edward The Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American West
New York E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc. 1977 052513753X First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Jim Stile 
First Printing of the First Edition. In fine condition; and in a fine dustjacket with a short, closed tear and light shelf wear. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abbott, Winston O. Come Climb My Hill
South Windsor, Connecticut Inspiration House 1982 0918114039 Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Bette Eaton Bossen 
Tenth printing of the revised edition. Signed by Abbott and Bossen. In fine condition; and in a very good dustjacket, with sticker residue to back cover, light soiling, rubbing, and some tonning. ; Signed by Author and Arti 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abe, Kobo Secret Rendezvous
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1979 0394503724) First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the stated First Edition. In fine condition; in a near fine dust jacket, with light edge wear. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abramo, J. L.  Catching Water in a Net
031228232X  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine+ in Fine dust jacket  
Hardcover in dustjacket. Signed by the Author. First Edition. First Printing. In pristine condition, very fine in very fine dustjacket. Author's First Book. ; Signed by Author  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ackerman, Diane I Praise My Destroyer: Poems
New York Random House 1998 0679448780 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. In fine condition; and in a near fine dustjacket, with a touch of tanning to spine 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adair, Virginia Hamilton Living on Fire: a Collection of Poems
New York Random House 2000 0375502890 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. In fine condition; and in a fine dust jacket, with light rubbing to edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adams, Ansel The Negative Photo Basic Two
New York New York Graphic Society 1948 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Reprint edition. The book is in fine condition; and in a very good dust jacket, with some water damage to front cover. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adams, Carsbie C.  SPACE FLIGHT Satellites, Space Ships, Space Stations, and Space Travel Explained.
NY  McGraw-Hill  1958  Hardcover  Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Edgeworn DJ.  
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 373 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adams, Harold Hatchet Job
New York Walker And Company 1996 0802732860 First Edition Hard Cover Fine+ in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. Signed by Harold Adams. Both book and dust jacket in very fine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Adams, Richard Watership Down
New York MacMillan Publishing Company 1972 0027000303 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First American Edition. Author's first novel. The book and dust jacket are in near fine condition, with a hint of lean to spine, and light soiling to jacket cover. 
Price: 425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Adler, Allen MacH 1 : a Story of Planet Ionus
New York Farrar, Straus And Cudahy 1957 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Stated First Printing. In near fine condition, with a small stain to bottom page edge. In a near fine dustjacket, with stain to bottom, back cover, and light edge wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Adler, Elmer; Paul Bennet; Fredrick Adams, John Winterich, Lawrance Thompson; Et El. In the World of Books
Princeton Princeton University Press 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
First Printing of the First Edition, Limited Edition, 1 of 750 copies printed for Princeton University out of a total edition of 2100 copies, with Princeton newsleter laid in. Essays by Fredrick Adams, John Winterich, Lawrance Thompson, Adler and others. Near fine, with light remnants of a paste-down that was removed on the front endpage, lacks dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Aerosmith Walk This Way
Nashville, TN Sony/Atv Music Publishing 1975 First Edition Wrappers Fine 
As Recorded By Aerosmith. Words and Music By Steven Tyler and Joe Perry. Sheet music, 10pp. This item is hand signed by all the members of Aerosmith (Joe Perry, Steven Tyler, Brad Whitford, Tom Hamilton, and Joey Kramer) at their August 2001 concert at the Blockbuster Pavilion in California. This item is in excellent condition. ; Signed By the Authors 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ai Killing Floor: Poems
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1979 0395275938 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Author's second book. First printing of the first edition. In fine condition; in a very good to near fine dustjacket, with light toning to spine, and light edge wear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ai Dread: Poems
New York W. W. Norton & Company 2003 0393041433 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J As New in As New dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. Both the book and dustjacket are in pristine, very fine condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Ai Greed: Poems
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1993 039303561 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. Both the book and dustjacket are in fine condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Aiken, Conrad Skyligth One
New York Oxford University Press 1949 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. Signed and inscribed by Conrad Aiken "For Richard Sterba / with most grateful thanks / and admiration from / Conrad Aiken". The book is in near fine condition, with a light bump to bottom corner; and in a very good dustjacket, with rubbing to edges and moderate paper loss to spine edge. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Akunin, Boris Leviathan
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2004 0297645528 Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Missing copyright page, else in as new condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Albom, Mitch  For One More Day
New York  Hyperion Press  2006  1401303277  First Edition  Hard Cover in Dust J  Fine+ in Fine dust jacket  
First Printing of the stated First Edition, along with the complete number line listed on the copyright page. By the author of TUESDAYS WITH MORRIE and THE FIVE PEOPLE YOU MEET IN HEAVEN, the story of a broken man who has a chance to spend "one more day" with his dead mother. Signed by Mitch Albom directly on the title page. Both the book and dust jacket are in pristine, very fine condition. ; Signed by Author  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Albom, Mitch For One More Day
New York Hyperion Press 2006 1401303277 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine+ in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the stated First Edition, along with the complete number line listed on the copyright page. Signed by Mitch Albom on his personalized bookplate, designed for specially for this title, laid in to first blank page. Both book and dust jacket in pristine, very fine condition. By the author of TUESDAYS WITH MORRIE and THE FIVE PEOPLE YOU MEET IN HEAVEN, the story of a broken man who has a chance to spend "one more day" with his dead mother. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Alcosser, Sandra Except by Nature
Saint Paul, MN Graywolf Press 1999 1555972993 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine+ in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. Recipient of the 1998 James Laughlin Award of the Academy of American Poets. Both the book and dustjacket are in pristine, as new condition. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Alcosser, Sandra A Fish to Feed all Hunger
Charlottesville, VA University Of Virginia Press 1986 0813910943 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine+ in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. Author's first book. Both the book and dustjacket are in pristine, very fine condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Aldrin, Buzz and John Barnes (Forward by Arthur C. Clarke) Encounter with Tiber
New York Warner Books 1996 0446518549 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Stated First Printing. Signed directly on the title page by Buzz Aldrin. Minimal signs of wear, else book and dust jacket are in fine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Aldrin, Buzz and John Barnes (Forward by Arthur C. Clarke) Encounter with Tiber
New York Warner Books 1996 0446518549 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stated First Printing. Signed and inscribed by Buzz Aldrin on the title page: "To Milton / Best Wishes / Buzz Aldrin"; the book is in near fine condition, with crease to first 2pp. , and light wear to board ends; and in a very good to near fine dust jacket, with light rubbing, and mild edge wear. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Aleichem, Sholom Inside Kasrilevke
New York Schocken Books 1948 First Edition -- Schocken Library / 11 Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Small 8vo 127pp. Contains: "A Guide to Kasrilevke" and "The Poor and the Rich", plus the author' s foreword. Translated by Isidore Goldstick from 3 Yiddish short stories, " Dos Naye Kasrilevke, " "Kasrilevke Nisrofim, " "Kasrilevke Moshav Z'kenim. " In fine condition; in a very good, price-clipped dustjacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Alexandrov, Yu. A. ; T. F. Drozdova (translator) Fundamental Properties of the Neutron (Oxford Series on Neutron Scattering in Condensed Matter)
Oxford Clarendon Press 1992 0198517351 First Edition Hard Cover Fine 
210 pages, with references, index, graphs, equations, figures. In fine condtion. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Ali, Monica Brick Lane
London Doubleday 2003 038560484X First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First British Edition. Signed by Monica Ali directly on the title page. Author's first book. Shortlisted for The Booker Prize, and nominated for the National Book Circle Critics Award for Fiction in 2003. Selected by Granta Magazine as one of the "Twenty Best Young British Novelists. " Dust jacket has a couple light surface scratches to back cover, else book and dust jacket in fine, as new condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Ali, Muhammad The Greatest: My Own Story
New York Random House 1975 03944689753 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the Stated First Edition. Signed by Muhammad Ali directly on the title page. In fine condition; and in a near fine dust jacket, with a bump to top, outer back corner, crease to upper corner of inside front flap, and light edge wear. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Allardice, Pamela Aphrodisiacs & Love Magic: the Mystic Lure of Love Charms
Great Britain Prism Press 1999 1853270318 Paperback Fine 
114 pages with bibliographical references. Condition: excellent. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Allen, John Paul Weeping Mary
Duluth, Georgia Biting Dog Press 2004 First Edition Pictorial Wrappers Fine Illustrated by Keith Minnion. 
Limited Edition, 1 out of 125 signed and numbered copies, this being number 99. Signed by John Paul Allen and Keith Minnion directly on the limitations page. In very fine condition. ; Signed by Author and Arti 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Allen, Woody The Floating Light Bulb
New York Random House 1982 0394524152 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Black cloth backstrip over cream paper boards, with silver-lettered cover and spine, 104pp. First Printing. First Edition, so stated. Review Copy with publisher's promotional material laid in. Signed by Woody Allen on the title page. In fine condition; in a fine dust jacket. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Allen, Woody Love and Death
New York United Artists 1975 Limited Edition Fine 
A 5 X 8 black-and-white, Lobby photo of Woody Allen and supporting actors in costumes in the theater lobby, after the live production of "Love and Death, " starring Woody Allen and Diane Keaton. Signed by Woody Allen. Limited edition, for theater exhibition, 75/167. In fine condition. ; Signed by Signed 
Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Allen, Woody Getting Even
New York Random House 1971 0394473485 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the stated First Edition. Black cloth boards, with orange-lettered spine, 151pp. Signed by Woody Allen directly on the title page. A touch of tanning to top edge of boards, and a short closed tear to bottom back cover, else book and dust jacket in fine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Allende, Isabel Eva Luna
New York Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1988 0394572734 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First American Edition. Author's third book. Both the book and dustjacket are in fine conditoin. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Allende, Isabel The House of the Spirits
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394539079 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Stated First American Edition. Author's First Book. Signed by Isabel Allende on the title page. In fine condition; and in a fine dustjacket, with a touch of shelf wear. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Allende, Isabel  Of Love and Shadows
New York  Alfred A. Knopf, Inc.  1987  0394549627  First Edition  Hard Cover in Dust J  Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First Printing of the First American Edition. Author's second book. Signed by Isabel Allende directly on the title page, along with a hand-drawing of a flower by Allende. Both the book and dustjacket are in fine conditoin. ; Signed by Author  
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Allende, Isabel The Stories of Eva Luna
New York Atheneum 1991 0689121024 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First American Edition. Inscribed to Danna and signed by Isabel Allende, along with a her trade mark drawing of a flower. A touch of wear, else the book and jacket are in fine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Allende, Isabel Of Love and Shadows
New York Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1987 0394549627 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the stated First American Edition, with publisher’s promotional post card laid in. Author's second book. Signed by Isabel Allende directly on the title page. Both the book and dust jacket are in fine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Allende, Isabel Of Love and Shadows
New York Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1987 0394549627 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the Stated First American Edition. Author's Second Book. Very light wear, else fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Allende. Isabel The Stories of Eva Luna
New York Atheneum 1991 0689121024 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. Signed by Isabel Allende, along with a drawing of her trade mark flower. A touch of shelf wear, else the jacket and book in fine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Allingham, Cedric Flying Saucer from Mars
New York British Book Centre, Inc. 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. The book is in fine condition; and in a near fine dust jacket with mild edge wear and a couple short closed tears. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Allingham, William; Introduction by W. B. Yeats Sixteen Poems
Dublin: Ireland Dun Emer Press 1905 First Edition Hard Cover Fine 
8vo, blue boards and linen, with maroon lettered spine. Limited Edition, 1 of 200 copies. In near fine condition, with light tanning along margins of covers, and light browing to endpaper. 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Almond, Steve; Julianna Baggott Which Brings Me to You: a Novel in Confessions
Chapel Hill, North Carolina Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill 2006 156512443X First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine+ in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the Stated First Edition. Signed by Steve Almond and Julianna Baggott directly on the title page; Almond also wrote: "Bless you for reading!" Both the book and dust jacket are in pristine condition. ; Signed by Authors 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Almond, Steve; Julianna Baggott Not That You Asked: Rants, Exploits, and Obsessions
New York Random House 2007 1400066190 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the Stated First Edition. Signed by Steve Almond directly on the half-title page; Almond also wrote: "Condi / is / hot!" Both the book and dust jacket are in fine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Almond, Steve; Julianna Baggott Not That You Asked: Rants, Exploits, and Obsessions
New York Random House 2007 1400066190 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine+ in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the Stated First Edition. Signed by Steve Almond directly on the half-title page; Almond also wrote: "Read Naked! !" Both the book and dust jacket are in pristine condition. ; Signed by Autho 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Almond, Steve; Julianna Baggott Which Brings Me to You: a Novel in Confessions
Chapel Hill, North Carolina Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill 2006 156512443X First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine+ in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the Stated First Edition. Signed by Steve Almond directly on the title page. Both the book and dust jacket are in pristine condition. ; Signed by Authors 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Amado, Jorge  The Two Deaths of Quincas Wateryell
New York  Alfred A. Knopf  1965  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
Hardcover in dustjacket, 97pp. First edition of the first American printing. Fine in a very good dustjacket.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Amado, Jorge The Two Deaths of Quincas Wateryell
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1965 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the stated First American Edition. The book is in fine condition, with just a trace of rubbing to corners; and in a near fine dust jacket, with a short closed tear to upper back panel, and light edge wear. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Ambler, Eric The Levanter
New York Atheneum 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the stated First editition. In fine condition; in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Ambler, Eric The Light of Day
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the stated First American Edition. Green cloth boards with gilt lettered front panel and spine, color pictorial map end papers, 243pp. , dust jacket with publisher's original price of $3.95 intact, listed in the upper corner of the front flap. In fine condition; in a very good to near fine dust jacket, 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Ambler, Sam After the Howl and Other Poems
Berkeley, California Wingfinger Press 1989 First Edition Pictorial Wraps w/re Fine Illustrated by Kris Ingle 
First Printing of the First Edition. 1 of 100 signed copies. Signed by Sam Ambler. In fine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Ambrose, David Superstition
New York Warner Books 1998 0446523445 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Hardcover in dustjacket, 368pp. First U. S. Edition. Fine in a fine dustjacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Amis, Kingsley A Look Round the Estate: Poems 1957-1967
New York Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First American Edition, preceded by the British edition. Author's second book of verse. In fine condition, in a near fine to fine dustjacket, with light rubbing. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Amis, Kingsley Ending Up
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1974 0-15-128796-1 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First American Edition. In fine condition, with a bump to the upper back panel; in a fine dustjacket, with a trace of edgewear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Amis, Kingsley A Look Round the Estate: Poems 1957-1967
London Jonathan Cape 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First British Edition, precedes the American edition by one year. Author's second book of verse. In fine condition, in a near fine to fine dust jacket, with light edge wear. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Amis, Kingsley Jake's Thing
New York Viking 1978 0670404713 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. Both the book and dustjacket are in fine condition, with a trace of shelf wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Amis, Martin Einstein's Monsters
New York Harmony Books 1987 051756520X First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Both the book and dust jacket are in fine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Amis, Martin Einstein's Monsters
New York Harmony Books 1987 051756520X First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine+ in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. Signed by Martin Amis directly on the title page. Both the book and dustjacket are in pristine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Amis, Martin Time's Arrow
New York Harmony Books 1991 0517585154 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing of the first American edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Amis, Martin Success
New York Harmony Books 1978 0517566494 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First PRinting of the stated First American Edition. Signed by Martin Amis directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Amis, Martin: A Memoir Experience
New York Hyperion 2000 0786866527 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine+ in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the stated First Edition. Black cloth spine, black paper-covered boards. Signed by Martin Amis directly on the title page. Both the book and dust jacket are in very fine condition. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Ammons, A. R. Lake Effect Country
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1983 0393017028 First Edition Hard Cover Fine+ in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the stated First Edition. Both book and dust jacket in very fine condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Anaya, Rudolfo A. Jalamanta: a Message from the Desert.
New York Warner Books 1996 0-446-52024-1 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing of the First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. In fine condition; in a fine dust jacket, with a hint of shelf wear. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Anderson, Sherwood Hello Towns
New York Horace Liveright 1929 First Edition Hard Cover in Dust J Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Frist printing of the first edition, first issue with text error. Original burnt orange cloth in pictorial dustwrapper, with publisher's original price of $3.00 on the inside front flap. In fine condition; in near fine pictorial dust jacket, with a couple short, closed tears, and light edge wear. 
Price: 200.00 USD